My Dogs For Life
My Dogs For Life

Show Results 2010

Show Judge Class Result
National Dog Show SL Hans Steiner (A) Vet. Exc1 - Best Veteran of Breed
Best Veteran in Show
Slovenian Veteran Champion
Best of Breed
EUROPEAN DOG SHOW Celje Alenka Pokorn (SL) Vet. Exc1 - Best Veteran
European Veteran Winner 2010
CACIB Vejen (DK) Luis P. Teixeira (PT) Vet. 1.place - BOB
BEST VETERAN
4.place *Best Veteran in Show*
CACIB Stettin (PL) Andrzej Kazmierski (PL) Vet. 1.place - BEST VETERAN
CAC Verden Wolfgang Eickert (DE) Vet. 1.place - Anw.Dt.Vet.Ch.(VDH)
CACIB Luxemburg Marja Talvitie (Fin) Vet. EXC1 - BEST VETERAN
Luxemburg Veteran Champion
CACIB Groningen Ronni Blomme (BE) CH EXC1 - CAC - CACIB - BOB
Internationaler Show Champion (FCI)

Shows 2009

Show Judge Class Result
CACIB Hannover Hans v.d.Berg (NL) Vet. 1.place - Anw.Dt.Vet.Ch.(VDH)
Best Veteran
Bundessieger Dortmund Mrs. Kay Creamer (IRL) Vet. 1.place - Anw.Dt.Vet.Ch.(VDH)
Best Veteran
DEUTSCHER VETERANEN CHAMPION (VDH)
CAC Bochum Jose Gelaude (BE) Vet. 1.place - Anw.Dt.Vet.Ch.(VDH)
Nat.Zuchtschau Bremen Tamas Jakkel (HU) Vet. 1.place - Anw.Dt.Vet.Ch.(VDH)
Best Veteran
CAC Verden Mickele Ivaldi (IT) CHC EXC2 - Res.Anw.DT.CH.(VDH)
CACIB St.Gallen (CH) Herr V. Kardos, HU CHC EXC1
CAC - CACIB
CACIB St.Gallen (CH) Mr.T.Rainey (GB) CHC EXC1
CAC - CACIB

Shows 2008

Show Judge Class Result
CAC Lüdersburg Jean Collins (GB) CHC EXC3
CACIB Portoroz Frank Cane (GB)
CHC EXC1
CAC SLO - Res.CACIB
CACIB Portoroz Miodrag Vreneticic (CG) CHC EXC1
CAC SLO
CACIB Neumünster Leen van Genechten (BE) CHC EXC2 - Res.Anw.DT.CH.(VDH)
CAC Verden Erwin Deutscher (AT) CHC EXC3
CACIB Luxembourg Mrs Doppelreiter (A) CHC EXC1 - Res.CACIB
Luxembourg Champion
Nat.Zuchtschau Rheinberg Elly t Lam (NL) CHC EXC 1 - Anw.DT.CH(VDH)
CAC Essen Lisette Delvaux-Crauwels (BE) CHC EXC 1 - Anw.DT.CH(VDH)

Shows 2007

Show Judge Class Result
Bundessieger Dortmund
Mrs.T.Walsh (GB) CHC EXC 2 - Res.Anw.DT.CH (VDH)
CAC Lüdersburg
Ludovica Salamon (IT) CHC EXC 2 - Res.Anw.DT.CH (VDH)
CAC Detmold Andrzej Brabletz (PL) CHC EXC1 - RES-CAC
CAC Verden Mr. John Maver (GB) CHC Exc 1 - Anw.DT.CH.(VDH)
CACIB Hillerod Frank Cane (GB) CHC EXC1 - CACIB
Crufts-Quali 2008
Nat.Zuchtschau Rheinberg Alenka Pokorn (SL) OK

EXC1 - Anw.DT.CH.(VDH)
Rheinlandsieger - BOB 

Sieger Gruppe 7
DEUTSCHER CHAMPION (VDH)

CACIB Eindhoven T. Creamer (IRL) OK very good 3
CAC Essen Martha Kips (LUX) OK EXC1 - Anw.DT.CH.(VDH)
Landessieger Westfalen-Ruhr

Shows 2006

Show Judge Class Result
CAC Bremen
Alenka Pokorn (SL)
OK EXC1 - Anw.DT.CH.(VDH) - CAC
BEST OF BREED
CACIB Bleiswijk Dhr. Kittredge (USA) OK EXC1
VDH Jahrhundertsieger Dortmund R. Blomme (BE) OK EXC 1 - Anw.DT.CH.(VDH) - Res.CACIB
Clubmatch NL Mr. Geoff Tong (GB) OK very good
CAC Pienzenau Chris Hancock (IRL) OK EXC1 - Anw.DT.CH.(VDH) - CAC
BEST OF BREED
CAC Detmold Jose Gelaude OK EXC 1 - Anw.DT.CH.(VDH) - CAC
CAC Verden Mrs. Trudy Walsh (GB) OK EXC3
CACIB Leeuwarden Mrs. Jose Baddely (GB) OK EXC2

Shows 2005

Show Judge Class Result
ÖSC, Linz Annik Hoffmann (A) OK EXC1 - Anw.DT.CH.(VDH) - CAC - CACIB
Sieger Oberösterreich
Best of Breed
Best in Show
CAC Leipzig Jack Mackay (GB) OK EXC1 - Anw.DT.CH.(VDH) - CAC
Landessieger
Best of Breed
Best in Show
VDS Bremen Mr. Graham Bayne (GB) OK EXC1
CAC - CACIB
CAC Bad Segeberg
J. Haro de Haro OK EXC2 - Res.Anw.DT.CH(VDH) 
CAC Detmold P. Noppert (NL) OK EXC2 - Res.Anw.DT.CH(VDH) - Res.CAC

Shows 2004

Show Judge Class Result
VDS Bremen-Wartum G. Barber (GB) OK EXC1
CAC - CACIB
Best of Breed
CACIB Hannover Sylvie Osterwalder (A) OK good
CAC Detmold
Ronni Blomme (BE)
OK EXC 1
CAC - Best of Breed
Best in Show

Shows 2003

Name Vorname Class Result
CACIB Leuven (BE) Leen van Genechten (BE) OK EXC3
CAC Hamburg-Horn Van Soest (NL) OK very good 3
CAC Bad Segeberg L. Delvaux-Crauwels (BE) OK very good 4
CAC Verden Laurant Pichard (CH) OK EXC3
CAC Essen
Elli van Drunen-t'Lam JK EXC 1
Landesjugendsieger Westfalen-Ruhr

Contact:

Mitglied im:

  • Verein f. Pointer und Setter
  • Spaniel Club Deutschland
Druckversion Druckversion | Sitemap
© Beate Eustergerling